Mediterraneo Gourmet Stays

Main amenities

  • 60 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    The 60 m² Mediterraneo Gourmet Stays Oropesa del Mar apartment is 3.1 km from the Oropesa del Mar Lighthouse in the Marina d'Or Holiday Resort district and welcomes guests with hot public baths. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.

    The Interpretation Centre of the Prat de Cabanes-Torreblanca Natural Park can be reached by car in a few minutes, while the Polinesia Marina d'Or Water Park is right by the apartment. Mediterraneo Gourmet Stays apartment is located 10 minutes by car from the sand Playa de la concha Beach and steps away from the Enchanted Encantado Marina d'Or Garden.

    The property includes a sitting area, a living room, and a fully equipped kitchen and overlooks the sea. Guests staying in Mediterraneo Gourmet Stays apartment will enjoy the convenience of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. A bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower can also be found.

    Your comfort is our priority, which is why this apartment offers a fully-equipped kitchen with coffee and tea making facilities, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. Carpa Marina d'Or bus stop can be found 400 metres from this 2-bedroom apartment.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence numberCCAA VUT0046904-CS,ESFCTU000012026000249640000000000000000VUT0046904-CS3

    Room Options at Mediterraneo Gourmet Stays Oropesa del Mar

    The property includes a sitting area, a living room, and a fully equipped kitchen and overlooks the sea. Guests staying in Mediterraneo Gourmet Stays apartment will enjoy the convenience of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. A bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower can also be found.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Mediterraneo Gourmet Stays Oropesa del Mar Room photo Mediterraneo Gourmet Stays Oropesa del Mar Room photo Mediterraneo Gourmet Stays Oropesa del Mar Kitchen photo Mediterraneo Gourmet Stays Oropesa del Mar Kitchen photo Mediterraneo Gourmet Stays Oropesa del Mar Toilets photo Mediterraneo Gourmet Stays Oropesa del Mar Toilets photo Mediterraneo Gourmet Stays Oropesa del Mar Room photo Mediterraneo Gourmet Stays Oropesa del Mar Kitchen photo Mediterraneo Gourmet Stays Oropesa del Mar Nearby photo Mediterraneo Gourmet Stays Oropesa del Mar Room photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 60 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Mediterraneo Gourmet Stays Oropesa del Mar

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Mediterraneo Gourmet Stays Oropesa del Mar

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Mediterraneo Gourmet Stays apartment?
      Mediterraneo Gourmet Stays apartment has a size of 60 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Mediterraneo Gourmet Stays Oropesa del Mar